JapanCert品質保証
最新の99%のカバー率の問題集を提供することができます。

日本語認定

CompTIAのCAS-002試験の最高の問題集

By blog Admin | 投稿日: Tue, 18 Aug 2015 11:47:07 GMT

成功することが大変難しいと思っていますか。IT認定試験に合格するのは難しいと思いますか。今CompTIAのCAS-002認定試験のためにため息をつくのでしょうか。実際にはそれは全く不要です。IT認定試験はあなたの思い通りに神秘的なものではありません。我々は適当なツールを使用して成功することができます。適切なツールを選択する限り、成功することは正に朝飯前のことです。どんなツールが最高なのかを知りたいですか。いま教えてあげます。JapanCertのCAS-002問題集が最高のツールです。この問題集には試験の優秀な過去問が集められ、しかも最新のシラバスに従って出題される可能性がある新しい問題も追加しました。これはあなたが一回で試験に合格することを保証できる問題集です。

 

IT認定試験は現在の社会で、特にIT業界で最も人気のある試験だと考えられています。IT認定試験の認証資格は国際社会で広く認可されています。昇進したく、昇給したく、あるいは単に自分の仕事スキルを向上させたいなら、IT認定試験を受験して資格を取得するのはあなたの最もよい選択です。どうですか。あなたもきっとそう思うでしょう。ですから、躊躇しないではやく試験を申し込みましょう。CompTIAのCAS-002認定試験は最近最も人気のある試験ですから、受験したいのですか。試験に準備する方法がわからない場合、JapanCertは教えてあげます。JapanCertで、あなたは試験に関するすべての優れた参考書を見つけることができます。

CAS-002試験番号:CAS-002 資格練習
試験科目:「CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP)」
最近更新時間:2015-08-16
問題と解答:535

>> CAS-002 資格練習

CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner
Exam Code:CAS-002
Number of Questions:80 (Maximum)
Type of questions:Multiple choice and performance-based
Length of Test:165 minutes
Passing score:Pass/Fail only. No scaled score.
Recommended experience:10 years experience in IT administration, including at least 5 years of hands-on technical security experience
Languages:English
Retirement:The old exam CAS-001 will retire on June 20, 2015

NO.1 Derrick works as a Security Administrator for a police station. He wants to determine the
minimum CIA levels for his organization. Which of the following best represents the minimum CIA
levels for a police departments data systems?
A. Confidentiality = high, Integrity = high, Availability = high
B. Confidentiality = moderate. Integrity = moderate, Availability = high
C. Confidentiality = low. Integrity = low. Availability = low
D. Confidentiality = high, Integrity = moderate, Availability = moderate
Answer: D

CompTIA短期 CAS-002 CAS-002日本語版と英語版 CAS-002ふりーく CAS-002練習問題 CAS-002教科書
Explanation:
For any law enforcement agency, confidentiality of data is absolutely critical. Breach of confidentiality
could have catastrophic consequences. However, integrity and availability issues are
standard/moderate.
Answer option A is incorrect. While a law enforcement agency needs high confidentiality, the
integrity and availability needs are not high.
Answer option C is incorrect. Certainly all low is not appropriate. And the Confidentiality must be
high.
Answer option B is incorrect. This setup is exactly the opposite of what is required.

NO.2 SAML entities can operate in a variety of different roles. Valid SAML roles include which of the
following?
A. Attribute authority and certificate authority
B. Certificate authority and attribute requestor
C. Identity provider and service provider
D. Service provider and administrator
Answer: C

CompTIA認証 CAS-002学習資料 CAS-002 CAS-002

NO.3 A WAF without customization will protect the infrastructure from which of the following
attack combinations?
A. DDoS, DNS poisoning, Boink, Teardrop
B. Reflective XSS, HTTP exhaustion, Teardrop
C. SQL Injection, DOM based XSS, HTTP exhaustion
D. SQL Injection, CSRF, Clickjacking
Answer: C

CompTIA CAS-002資格トレーニング CAS-002教育 CAS-002保証 CAS-002バージョン CAS-002実際試験

NO.4 Which of the following is a security advantage of single sign-on? (Select TWO).
A. Users only have to remember one password.
B. Applications need to validate authentication tokens.
C. Authentication is secured by the certificate authority.
D. Less time and complexity removing user access.
E. All password transactions are encrypted.
Answer: A,D

CompTIA模擬モード CAS-002 CAS-002模試

NO.5 Which of the following helps an employee to access his corporation's network while traveling?
A. Remote access
B. Remote Assistance
C. Task Manager
D. Computer management
Answer: A

CompTIA CAS-002サンプル CAS-002試験情報 CAS-002
Explanation:
In most enterprises, networks secure remote access has become an important component. Remote
access helps in accessing a computer or a network from a remote distance. In corporations, people
working in branch offices, telecommuters, and people who are traveling may need to access the
corporation s network. Home users can access the Internet through remote access to an Internet
service provider (ISP).
Answer option B is incorrect. Remote Assistance is a windows feature to enable support personnel
(helper) to provide technical support to a remote user (host). Through Remote Assistance a helper
can view Windows session of a host on his computer itself. Remote Assistance works as follows:
A remote user sends an invitation to an Administrator (or expert) through e-mail or Windows
Messenger.
The Administrator accepts the request and can then view the users desktop.
To maintain privacy and security, all communication is encrypted. Remote Assistance can be used
only with the permission of the person who requires the assistance.
Note: If the user has enabled the Allow this computer to be controlled remotely option in Remote
control section of Remote Assistance Settings dialog box, an expert can even take control of the
keyboard and mouse of a remote computer to guide the user.
Answer option D is incorrect. Computer Management is an administrative tool that allows
administrators to manage the local computer in several ways, but it cannot be used to provide
remote assistance to a user.
Answer option C is incorrect. The Task Manager utility provides information about programs and
processes running on a computer. By using Task Manager, a user can end or run programs, end
processes, and display a dynamic overview of his computers performance. Task Manager provides an
immediate overview of system activity and performance.

NO.6 A company is in the process of implementing a new front end user interface for its customers,
the goal is to provide them with more self service functionality. The application has been written by
developers over the last six months and the project is currently in the test phase.
Which of the following security activities should be implemented as part of the SDL in order to
provide the MOST security coverage over the solution? (Select TWO).
A. Perform unit testing of the binary code
B. Perform code review over a sampling of the front end source code
C. Perform black box penetration testing over the solution
D. Perform grey box penetration testing over the solution
E. Perform static code review over the front end source code
Answer: D,E

CompTIA最新な問題集 CAS-002試験対策 CAS-002日本語講座 CAS-002 PDF

NO.7 An organization has decided to reduce labor costs by outsourcing back office processing of
credit applications to a provider located in another country. Data sovereignty and privacy concerns
raised by the security team resulted in the third-party provider only accessing and processing the
data via remote desktop sessions. To facilitate communications and improve productivity, staff at the
third party has been provided with corporate email accounts that are only accessible via the remote
desktop sessions. Email forwarding is blocked and staff at the third party can only communicate with
staff within the organization. Which of the following additional controls should be implemented to
prevent data loss? (Select THREE).
A. Implement hashing of data in transit
B. Session recording and capture
C. Disable cross session cut and paste
D. Monitor approved credit accounts
E. User access audit reviews
F. Source IP whitelisting
Answer: C,E,F

CompTIAラーニング CAS-002 CAS-002知識 CAS-002過去 CAS-002

NO.8 A production server has been compromised. Which of the following is the BEST way to preserve
the non-volatile evidence?
A. Shut the server down and image the hard drive.
B. Remove all power sources from the server.
C. Install remote backup software and copy data to write-once media.
D. Login remotely and perform a full backup of the server.
Answer: A

CompTIAブロンズ教材 CAS-002関連資料 CAS-002試験内容 CAS-002

JapanCertは最新の600-502問題集と高品質のM2090-744問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertの600-511 VCEテストエンジンとMB5-705試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質のHP0-J62 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/CAS-002.html

投稿日: 2015/8/18 11:47:07  |  カテゴリー: CompTIA  |  タグ: CAS-002認定試験CAS-002問題集CAS-002試験トレーニング資料
Copyright © 2021. 日本語認定 All rights reserved.