JapanCert品質保証
最新の99%のカバー率の問題集を提供することができます。

日本語認定

CompTIA CAS-002認定試験に関連する一番良い過去問問題集

By blog Admin | 投稿日: Thu, 13 Aug 2015 10:07:18 GMT

JapanCertはあなたに素晴らしい資料を提供するだけでなく、良いサービスも提供してあげます。JapanCertの試験CAS-002問題集を購入したら、JapanCertは無料で一年間のアップデートを提供します。すると、あなたがいつでも最新のCAS-002試験情報を持つことができます。それに、万一の場合、問題集を利用してからやはり試験に失敗すれば、JapanCertは全額返金のことを約束します。こうすれば、まだ何を心配しているのですか。心配する必要がないでしょう。

JapanCertのCompTIAのCAS-002試験トレーニング資料は正確性が高くて、カバー率も広い。あなたがCompTIAのCAS-002認定試験に合格するのに最も良くて、最も必要な学習教材です。

CAS-002試験番号:CAS-002 出題範囲
試験科目:「CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP)」
最近更新時間:2015-08-11
問題と解答:535

>> CAS-002 出題範囲

Exam Code:CAS-002
Number of Questions:80 (Maximum)
Type of questions:Multiple choice and performance-based
Length of Test:165 minutes
Passing score:Pass/Fail only. No scaled score.
Recommended experience:10 years experience in IT administration, including at least 5 years of hands-on technical security experience
Languages:English
Retirement:The old exam CAS-001 will retire on June 20, 2015

NO.1 Mark works as a Network Security Administrator for uCertify Inc. The organization is using an
intranet to distribute information to its employees. A database residing on the network contains
employees' information, such as employee name, designation, department, phone extension, date of
birth, date of joining, etc. He is concerned about the security because the database has all
information about employees, which can help an unauthorized person to recognize an individual.
Which Personally Identifiable Information should be removed from the database so that the
unauthorized person cannot identify an individual?
A. Date of birth
B. Employee name
C. Employee code
D. Date of joining
Answer: A

CompTIA独学書籍 CAS-002教育 CAS-002方法 CAS-002練習問題
Explanation:
According to the scenario, date of birth is uniquely identified information that can help the
unauthorized person to recognize an individual. Therefore, Mark should remove date of birth of all
employees from the database.

NO.2 The database team has suggested deploying a SOA based system across the enterprise.
The Chief Information Officer (CIO) has decided to consult the security manager about the risk
implications for adopting this architecture. Which of the following are concerns that the security
manager should present to the CIO concerning the SOA system? (Select TWO).
A. Users and services are centralized and only available within the enterprise.
B. Users and services are distributed, often times over the Internet
C. SOA centrally manages legacy systems, and opens the internal network to vulnerabilities.
D. SOA abstracts legacy systems as a virtual device and is susceptible to VMEscape.
E. SOA abstracts legacy systems as web services, which are often exposed to outside threats.
Answer: B,E

CompTIA CAS-002出題範囲 CAS-002 CAS-002資格

NO.3 A production server has been compromised. Which of the following is the BEST way to preserve
the non-volatile evidence?
A. Shut the server down and image the hard drive.
B. Remove all power sources from the server.
C. Install remote backup software and copy data to write-once media.
D. Login remotely and perform a full backup of the server.
Answer: A

CompTIA試験内容 CAS-002ふりーく CAS-002監査ツール

NO.4 Derrick works as a Security Administrator for a police station. He wants to determine the
minimum CIA levels for his organization. Which of the following best represents the minimum CIA
levels for a police departments data systems?
A. Confidentiality = high, Integrity = high, Availability = high
B. Confidentiality = moderate. Integrity = moderate, Availability = high
C. Confidentiality = low. Integrity = low. Availability = low
D. Confidentiality = high, Integrity = moderate, Availability = moderate
Answer: D

CompTIA CAS-002割引コード CAS-002返済 CAS-002問題
Explanation:
For any law enforcement agency, confidentiality of data is absolutely critical. Breach of confidentiality
could have catastrophic consequences. However, integrity and availability issues are
standard/moderate.
Answer option A is incorrect. While a law enforcement agency needs high confidentiality, the
integrity and availability needs are not high.
Answer option C is incorrect. Certainly all low is not appropriate. And the Confidentiality must be
high.
Answer option B is incorrect. This setup is exactly the opposite of what is required.

NO.5 An organization has decided to reduce labor costs by outsourcing back office processing of
credit applications to a provider located in another country. Data sovereignty and privacy concerns
raised by the security team resulted in the third-party provider only accessing and processing the
data via remote desktop sessions. To facilitate communications and improve productivity, staff at the
third party has been provided with corporate email accounts that are only accessible via the remote
desktop sessions. Email forwarding is blocked and staff at the third party can only communicate with
staff within the organization. Which of the following additional controls should be implemented to
prevent data loss? (Select THREE).
A. Implement hashing of data in transit
B. Session recording and capture
C. Disable cross session cut and paste
D. Monitor approved credit accounts
E. User access audit reviews
F. Source IP whitelisting
Answer: C,E,F

CompTIA試験内容 CAS-002体験 CAS-002試験時間 CAS-002教材 CAS-002勉強法学校

NO.6 Company XYZ has experienced a breach and has requested an internal investigation be
conducted by the IT Department. Which of the following represents the correct order of the
investigation process?
A. Collection, Identification, Preservation, Examination, Analysis, Presentation.
B. Identification, Preservation, Collection, Examination, Analysis, Presentation.
C. Collection, Preservation, Examination, Identification, Analysis, Presentation.
D. Identification, Examination, Preservation, Collection, Analysis, Presentation.
Answer: B

CompTIAクラム CAS-002最新版 CAS-002練習
Topic 5, Volume E

NO.7 Which of the following is a security advantage of single sign-on? (Select TWO).
A. Users only have to remember one password.
B. Applications need to validate authentication tokens.
C. Authentication is secured by the certificate authority.
D. Less time and complexity removing user access.
E. All password transactions are encrypted.
Answer: A,D

CompTIA対応受験 CAS-002特典 CAS-002改訂 CAS-002

NO.8 SAML entities can operate in a variety of different roles. Valid SAML roles include which of the
following?
A. Attribute authority and certificate authority
B. Certificate authority and attribute requestor
C. Identity provider and service provider
D. Service provider and administrator
Answer: C

CompTIA開発入門 CAS-002最新試験 CAS-002種類

JapanCertは最新の9A0-365問題集と高品質の117-300問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertの1Y0-351 VCEテストエンジンと070-692試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の1z0-470 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/CAS-002.html

投稿日: 2015/8/13 10:07:18  |  カテゴリー: CompTIA  |  タグ: CAS-002認定試験CAS-002問題集CAS-002試験トレーニング資料
Copyright © 2021. 日本語認定 All rights reserved.