JapanCert品質保証
最新の99%のカバー率の問題集を提供することができます。

日本語認定

効率が良い問題集を利用してCompTIA CAS-002認定試験に準備しょう

By blog Admin | 投稿日: Thu, 06 Aug 2015 09:41:36 GMT

NO.1 Company XYZ has experienced a breach and has requested an internal investigation be
conducted by the IT Department. Which of the following represents the correct order of the
investigation process?
A. Collection, Identification, Preservation, Examination, Analysis, Presentation.
B. Identification, Preservation, Collection, Examination, Analysis, Presentation.
C. Collection, Preservation, Examination, Identification, Analysis, Presentation.
D. Identification, Examination, Preservation, Collection, Analysis, Presentation.
Answer: B

CompTIA資格トレーニング CAS-002難易度 CAS-002
Topic 5, Volume E

NO.2 A company is in the process of implementing a new front end user interface for its customers,
the goal is to provide them with more self service functionality. The application has been written by
developers over the last six months and the project is currently in the test phase.
Which of the following security activities should be implemented as part of the SDL in order to
provide the MOST security coverage over the solution? (Select TWO).
A. Perform unit testing of the binary code
B. Perform code review over a sampling of the front end source code
C. Perform black box penetration testing over the solution
D. Perform grey box penetration testing over the solution
E. Perform static code review over the front end source code
Answer: D,E

CompTIA最新な問題集 CAS-002 CAS-002参考書 CAS-002参考書 CAS-002勉強法学校 CAS-002返済

NO.3 Which of the following helps an employee to access his corporation's network while traveling?
A. Remote access
B. Remote Assistance
C. Task Manager
D. Computer management
Answer: A

CompTIA CAS-002信頼度 CAS-002学習教材 CAS-002全真模擬試験 CAS-002特典
Explanation:
In most enterprises, networks secure remote access has become an important component. Remote
access helps in accessing a computer or a network from a remote distance. In corporations, people
working in branch offices, telecommuters, and people who are traveling may need to access the
corporation s network. Home users can access the Internet through remote access to an Internet
service provider (ISP).
Answer option B is incorrect. Remote Assistance is a windows feature to enable support personnel
(helper) to provide technical support to a remote user (host). Through Remote Assistance a helper
can view Windows session of a host on his computer itself. Remote Assistance works as follows:
A remote user sends an invitation to an Administrator (or expert) through e-mail or Windows
Messenger.
The Administrator accepts the request and can then view the users desktop.
To maintain privacy and security, all communication is encrypted. Remote Assistance can be used
only with the permission of the person who requires the assistance.
Note: If the user has enabled the Allow this computer to be controlled remotely option in Remote
control section of Remote Assistance Settings dialog box, an expert can even take control of the
keyboard and mouse of a remote computer to guide the user.
Answer option D is incorrect. Computer Management is an administrative tool that allows
administrators to manage the local computer in several ways, but it cannot be used to provide
remote assistance to a user.
Answer option C is incorrect. The Task Manager utility provides information about programs and
processes running on a computer. By using Task Manager, a user can end or run programs, end
processes, and display a dynamic overview of his computers performance. Task Manager provides an
immediate overview of system activity and performance.

NO.4 Mark works as a Network Security Administrator for uCertify Inc. The organization is using an
intranet to distribute information to its employees. A database residing on the network contains
employees' information, such as employee name, designation, department, phone extension, date of
birth, date of joining, etc. He is concerned about the security because the database has all
information about employees, which can help an unauthorized person to recognize an individual.
Which Personally Identifiable Information should be removed from the database so that the
unauthorized person cannot identify an individual?
A. Date of birth
B. Employee name
C. Employee code
D. Date of joining
Answer: A

CompTIA vue CAS-002ガイド CAS-002組織 CAS-002 CAS-002コンポーネント
Explanation:
According to the scenario, date of birth is uniquely identified information that can help the
unauthorized person to recognize an individual. Therefore, Mark should remove date of birth of all
employees from the database.

NO.5 A production server has been compromised. Which of the following is the BEST way to preserve
the non-volatile evidence?
A. Shut the server down and image the hard drive.
B. Remove all power sources from the server.
C. Install remote backup software and copy data to write-once media.
D. Login remotely and perform a full backup of the server.
Answer: A

CompTIA CAS-002試験時間 CAS-002過去問題 CAS-002必要性 CAS-002模擬練習 CAS-002

NO.6 A WAF without customization will protect the infrastructure from which of the following
attack combinations?
A. DDoS, DNS poisoning, Boink, Teardrop
B. Reflective XSS, HTTP exhaustion, Teardrop
C. SQL Injection, DOM based XSS, HTTP exhaustion
D. SQL Injection, CSRF, Clickjacking
Answer: C

CompTIA必要性 CAS-002全真模擬試験 CAS-002ワークスペース CAS-002難易度 CAS-002日本語サンプル

NO.7 Company GHI consolidated their network distribution so twelve network VLANs would be
available over dual fiber links to a modular L2 switch in each of the company's six IDFs. The IDF
modular switches have redundant switch fabrics and power supplies. Which of the following threats
will have the GREATEST impact on the network and what is the appropriate remediation step?
A. Threat: 802.1q trunking attack Remediation: Enable only necessary VLANs for each port
B. Threat: Bridge loop Remediation: Enable spanning tree
C. Threat: VLAN hopping Remediation: Enable only necessary VLANs for each port
D. Threat: VLAN hopping Remediation: Enable ACLs on the IDF switch
Answer: B

CompTIA CAS-002教育資料 CAS-002認定テキスト CAS-002受験方法 CAS-002正確率

NO.8 An organization has decided to reduce labor costs by outsourcing back office processing of
credit applications to a provider located in another country. Data sovereignty and privacy concerns
raised by the security team resulted in the third-party provider only accessing and processing the
data via remote desktop sessions. To facilitate communications and improve productivity, staff at the
third party has been provided with corporate email accounts that are only accessible via the remote
desktop sessions. Email forwarding is blocked and staff at the third party can only communicate with
staff within the organization. Which of the following additional controls should be implemented to
prevent data loss? (Select THREE).
A. Implement hashing of data in transit
B. Session recording and capture
C. Disable cross session cut and paste
D. Monitor approved credit accounts
E. User access audit reviews
F. Source IP whitelisting
Answer: C,E,F

CompTIA訓練 CAS-002明細カテゴリ CAS-002

CAS-002認定試験を受験したいですか。CAS-002認証資格を取得したいですか。試験に準備する時間が足りないあなたは、どうやって試験に合格できますか。しようがないわけではないです。短時間の準備でも楽に試験に合格することができるようになりますよ。それでは、どのようにすればそれを達成できますか。実は方法がとても簡単です。すなわちJapanCertのCAS-002問題集を利用して試験の準備をすることです。

JapanCertのCAS-002には何か品質問題があることを見つければ、あるいは試験に合格しなかったのなら、弊社が無条件で全額返金することを約束します。JapanCertは専門的にCompTIAのCAS-002試験の最新問題と解答を提供するサイトで、CAS-002についての知識をほとんどカバーしています。

CAS-002試験番号:CAS-002 資格問題集
試験科目:「CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner (CASP)」
最近更新時間:2015-08-04
問題と解答:535

>> CAS-002 資格問題集

CompTIA Advanced Security Practitioner
Exam Code:CAS-002
Number of Questions:80 (Maximum)
Type of questions:Multiple choice and performance-based
Length of Test:165 minutes
Passing score:Pass/Fail only. No scaled score.
Recommended experience:10 years experience in IT administration, including at least 5 years of hands-on technical security experience
Languages:English
Retirement:The old exam CAS-001 will retire on June 20, 2015

CompTIAのCAS-002認定試験を受験する気があるのですか。この試験を受けた身の回りの人がきっと多くいるでしょう。これは非常に大切な試験で、試験に合格してCAS-002認証資格を取ると、あなたは多くのメリットを得られますから。では、他の人を頼んで試験に合格する対策を教えてもらったのですか。試験に準備する方法が色々ありますが、最も高効率なのは、きっと良いツールを利用することですね。ところで、あなたにとってどんなツールが良いと言えるのですか。もちろんJapanCertのCAS-002問題集です。

JapanCertは専門的で、たくさんの受験生のために、君だけのために存在するのです。それは正確的な試験の内容を保証しますし、良いサービスで、安い価格で営業します。JapanCertがあれば、CompTIAのCAS-002試験に合格するのは心配しません。JapanCertは君が最も早い時間でCompTIAのCAS-002試験に合格するのを助けます。私たちは君がITエリートになるのに頑張ります。

JapanCertは最新の117-102問題集と高品質のC_GRCAC_10問題と回答を提供します。JapanCertのCLSSBB VCEテストエンジンとP2040-060試験ガイドはあなたが一回で試験に合格するのを助けることができます。高品質の300-209 PDFトレーニング教材は、あなたがより迅速かつ簡単に試験に合格することを100%保証します。試験に合格して認証資格を取るのはそのような簡単なことです。

記事のリンク:http://www.japancert.com/CAS-002.html

投稿日: 2015/8/6 9:41:36  |  カテゴリー: CompTIA  |  タグ: CAS-002資格トレーニングCAS-002認定試験CAS-002問題集
Copyright © 2021. 日本語認定 All rights reserved.